16S rRNA Refseq V15.21 Genomic RefSeq V9.12
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Schaalia sp. HMT 877
Human Microbial Taxon ID:877Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Actinomyces sp. HMT-877
Reference Strain:
F0543
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Actinobacteria
Order:Actinomycetales
Family:Actinomycetaceae
Genus:Schaalia
Species:sp. HMT 877
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 877F0543

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:878  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:5029  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1   View Genome
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
The genus Actinomyces was broken up into multiple genera including Schaalia by Nouioui et al 2018 doi: 10.3389/fmicb.2018.02007.
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2020-03-26 09:52:49
Copyright 2007-2020 The Forsyth Institute
Hosted on Amazon AWS EC2
192.168.0.52