16S rRNA Refseq V15.21 Genomic RefSeq V9.13
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Schaalia georgiae
Human Microbial Taxon ID:617Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Actinomyces georgiae
Strain Information:
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Actinobacteria
Order:Actinomycetales
Family:Actinomycetaceae
Genus:Schaalia
Species:georgiae
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 617_0413

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:7  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:674  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:6144  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 1 / 34879 = 0.00287%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 459
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
2   View Genomes
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2020-03-26 09:42:56
Copyright 2007-2020 The Forsyth Institute
Hosted on Amazon AWS EC2
192.168.0.51